2009 Multisail Fleet - Winter Series Race2
Results are final as of 20:34 on March 31, 2010
Overall
Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:16, Scoring system:Discard
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
14/2 |
21/2 |
28/2 |
7/3 |
14/3 |
21/3 |
28/3 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Wayfarer |
Peter Dearnley |
|
|
1 OOD |
1 |
1 |
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
23 |
3 |
2nd |
Albacore |
Roger Wilson |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
2 |
3 |
1 |
(10 DNC) |
26 |
6 |
3rd |
Stratos |
Derek Page |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
4 |
2 |
(5) |
4 OOD |
25 |
10 |
3rd |
Wayfarer |
Robert Sparrow |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(5) |
4 |
4 OOD |
2 |
25 |
10 |
5th |
Wayfarer |
Val Hanson |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
3 |
9 DNF |
(10 DNC) |
1 |
33 |
13 |
6th |
Wayfarer |
Hilary O'Donnell |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
4 |
3 |
37 |
17 |
7th |
Wanderer |
Chris Codling |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
6 |
(10 DNC) |
7 |
7 |
40 |
20 |
8th |
Laser Vago |
Terry Sloman |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
5 |
6 |
10 DNC |
41 |
21 |
9th |
N12 |
John Symonds |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
2 |
10 DNC |
42 |
22 |
10th |
GP14 |
Steve Mitchell |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
3 |
10 DNC |
43 |
23 |
11th |
N12 |
David Houghton |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
4 |
44 |
24 |
12th |
Laser2000 |
Ian Ayres |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
9 DNF |
10 DNC |
5 |
44 |
24 |
13th |
RS200 |
Peter Martin |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
6 |
46 |
26 |
14th |
Wayfarer |
Jim Anderson |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
7 OOD |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
47 |
27 |
15th |
RS 500 |
Anna Zmura |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
10 DNC |
10 DNC |
8 |
48 |
28 |
16th |
Stratos |
John Burnell |
|
|
(10 DNC) |
(10 DNC) |
9 DNF |
10 DNC |
9 OOD |
48 |
28 |
28/2
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
Place |
Nett |
1
|
Wayfarer
|
Peter Dearnley
|
OOD
|
1
|
7/3
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
Place |
Nett |
1
|
Wayfarer
|
Peter Dearnley
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
Albacore
|
Roger Wilson
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
Wayfarer
|
Val Hanson
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
Stratos
|
Derek Page
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
Wayfarer
|
Robert Sparrow
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
Wanderer
|
Chris Codling
|
6
|
6
|
7
|
Wayfarer
|
Jim Anderson
|
OOD
|
7
|
14/3
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
Place |
Nett |
1
|
Wayfarer
|
Peter Dearnley
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
Stratos
|
Derek Page
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
Albacore
|
Roger Wilson
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
Wayfarer
|
Robert Sparrow
|
4
|
4
|
5
|
Laser Vago
|
Terry Sloman
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
Wayfarer
|
Val Hanson
|
DNF
|
9
|
6
|
Laser2000
|
Ian Ayres
|
DNF
|
9
|
6
|
Stratos
|
John Burnell
|
DNF
|
9
|
21/3
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
Place |
Nett |
1
|
Albacore
|
Roger Wilson
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
N12
|
John Symonds
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
GP14
|
Steve Mitchell
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
Wayfarer
|
Robert Sparrow
|
OOD
|
4
|
4
|
Wayfarer
|
Hilary O'Donnell
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
Stratos
|
Derek Page
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
Laser Vago
|
Terry Sloman
|
6
|
6
|
8
|
Wanderer
|
Chris Codling
|
7
|
7
|
28/3
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
Class |
Helm |
Place |
Nett |
1
|
Wayfarer
|
Val Hanson
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
Wayfarer
|
Robert Sparrow
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
Wayfarer
|
Hilary O'Donnell
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
Stratos
|
Derek Page
|
OOD
|
4
|
4
|
N12
|
David Houghton
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
Laser2000
|
Ian Ayres
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
RS200
|
Peter Martin
|
6
|
6
|
8
|
Wanderer
|
Chris Codling
|
7
|
7
|
9
|
RS 500
|
Anna Zmura
|
8
|
8
|
10
|
Stratos
|
John Burnell
|
OOD
|
9
|
Scoring codes used
Code | Description | Points |
DNC | Did not come to the starting area | 10 |
DNF | Started but did not finish | 9 |
OOD | Race officer duty points scored as RDGa | Varies |
www.rbsc.org.uk
racing@.rbsc.org.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com