event burgee venue burgee

2021 MultiSail Fleet - Autumn Series Race 2

Rollesby Broad

Results are final as of 18:56 on November 29, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Discard
Rank Class HelmName 10/10
 
17/10
 
24/10
 
7/11
 
14/11
 
21/11
 
28/11
 
Total Nett
1st Wayfarer Dave Houghton (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 2 (3) 1 1 1 26 5
2nd Wayfarer Roger Wilson 1 1 (9 DNC) 1 2 (9 DNC) (3) 26 5
3rd Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 3 (4) 3 (4) 4 3 (6) 27 13
4th Vareo Howard Astley-Jones (9 DNC) 2 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 41 14
5th Wayfarer Richard Bailey (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 2 9 DNC 2 4 44 17
6th Comet Trio Tony Fulford 2 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 50 23
7th Wayfarer Phil Harlow (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 (9 DNC) 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 54 27
8th Wayfarer Jim Anderson 4 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 55 28
9th Leader Ian Ayres (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 57 30
10th Wayfarer Mike McNamara (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 59 32
11th Wayfarer Steve Vaughan (9 DNC) 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 59 32
12th Wayfarer Auriel Gibson 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 59 32
13th Stratos Chris Toothill 6 8 OOD (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 59 32
14th Enterprise Chris Mann (9 DNC) 6 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 60 33
15th Mirror Abigail Stevenson (9 DNC) 7 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 61 34
16th Tasar Chris Sallis (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 OOD 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 36
16th Wayfarer Pete Smith (9 DNC) 9 OOD (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 63 36

10/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Roger Wilson 1 1
2 Comet Trio Tony Fulford 2 2
3 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 3 3
4 Wayfarer Jim Anderson 4 4
5 Wayfarer Auriel Gibson 5 5
6 Stratos Chris Toothill 6 6

17/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Roger Wilson 1 1
2 Vareo Howard Astley-Jones 2 2
3 Comet Trio Tony Fulford 3 3
4 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 4 4
5 Wayfarer Steve Vaughan 5 5
6 Enterprise Chris Mann 6 6
7 Mirror Abigail Stevenson 7 7
8 Stratos Chris Toothill OOD 8
9 Wayfarer Pete Smith OOD 9

24/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Vareo Howard Astley-Jones 1 1
2 Wayfarer Dave Houghton 2 2
3 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 3 3
4 Wayfarer Phil Harlow 4 4

7/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Roger Wilson 1 1
2 Wayfarer Richard Bailey 2 2
3 Wayfarer Dave Houghton 3 3
4 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 4 4

14/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Dave Houghton 1 1
2 Wayfarer Roger Wilson 2 2
3 Leader Ian Ayres 3 3
4 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 4 4
5 Wayfarer Phil Harlow 5 5
6 Wayfarer Jim Anderson 6 6
7 Tasar Chris Sallis OOD 9

21/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Dave Houghton 1 1
2 Wayfarer Richard Bailey 2 2
3 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 3 3

28/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class HelmName Place Points
1 Wayfarer Dave Houghton 1 1
2 Vareo Howard Astley-Jones 2 2
3 Wayfarer Roger Wilson 3 3
4 Wayfarer Richard Bailey 4 4
5 Wayfarer Mike McNamara 5 5
6 Wayfarer Bob Sparrow 6 6

www.rbsc.org.uk
racing@.rbsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com