venue burgee

2021 - Summer Regatta

Rollesby Broad

event burgee

Results are final as of 18:14 on August 8, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Discard
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
1/8/21
R2
1/8/21
R3
1/8/21
Total Nett
  1st Single Solo 5359 Roger Wilson   1142 1 1 (17 DNC) 19 2
  2nd Single Laser 207011 Daniel Bull   1100 (9) 4 1 14 5
  3rd Single Laser 138524 Daniel Harvey   1100 3 2 (12) 17 5
  4th Single Laser 171864 Chris Foster   1100 (8) 3 3 14 6
  5th Single Splash 2040 Ellie Edwards   1220 2 (5) 5 12 7
  5th   Wayfarer 10648 Mike Macnamara   1102 5 (8) 2 15 7
  7th Single COMET TRIO 390 Tony Fulford   1097 4 (6) 4 14 8
  8th Single Solo 5123 Mike Horwitz   1142 6 (7) 6 19 12
  9th Multi Enterprise 22472 Chris Mann   1122 7 (10) 7 24 14
  10th Single Laser 77618 Chris Codling   1099 (11) 9 8 28 17
  11th Multi Wayfarer 11306 Bob Sparrow Steve Gibbons 1102 13 (15) 9 37 22
  12th Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1099 10 (13) 12 35 22
  12th Multi Wayfarer 9744 Steve Heather 1102 (15 DNF) 12 10 37 22
  14th Multi Wayfarer 9627 Auriel Gibson   1102 12 (14) 11 37 23
  15th Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1100 (17 DNC) 10 17 DNC 44 27

R1 - 1/8/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Single Solo 5359 Roger Wilson   1142 1 1
  2 Single Splash 2040 Ellie Edwards   1220 2 2
  3 Single Laser 138524 Daniel Harvey   1100 3 3
  4 Single COMET TRIO 390 Tony Fulford   1097 4 4
  5   Wayfarer 10648 Mike Macnamara   1102 5 5
  6 Single Solo 5123 Mike Horwitz   1142 6 6
  7 Multi Enterprise 22472 Chris Mann   1122 7 7
  8 Single Laser 171864 Chris Foster   1100 8 8
  9 Single Laser 207011 Daniel Bull   1100 9 9
  10 Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1099 10 10
  11 Single Laser 77618 Chris Codling   1099 11 11
  12 Multi Wayfarer 9627 Auriel Gibson   1102 12 12
  13 Multi Wayfarer 11306 Bob Sparrow Steve Gibbons 1102 13 13
  14 Multi Wayfarer 9744 Steve Heather 1102 DNF 15

R2 - 1/8/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Single Solo 5359 Roger Wilson   1142 1 1
  2 Single Laser 138524 Daniel Harvey   1100 2 2
  3 Single Laser 171864 Chris Foster   1100 3 3
  4 Single Laser 207011 Daniel Bull   1100 4 4
  5 Single Splash 2040 Ellie Edwards   1220 5 5
  6 Single COMET TRIO 390 Tony Fulford   1097 6 6
  7 Single Solo 5123 Mike Horwitz   1142 7 7
  8   Wayfarer 10648 Mike Macnamara   1102 8 8
  9 Single Laser 77618 Chris Codling   1099 9 9
  10 Multi Enterprise 22472 Chris Mann   1122 10 10
  10 Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1100 10 10
  12 Multi Wayfarer 9744 Steve Heather 1102 11 12
  13 Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1099 12 13
  14 Multi Wayfarer 9627 Auriel Gibson   1102 13 14
  15 Multi Wayfarer 11306 Bob Sparrow Steve Gibbons 1102 14 15

R3 - 1/8/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
  1 Single Laser 207011 Daniel Bull   1100 1 1
  2   Wayfarer 10648 Mike Macnamara   1102 2 2
  3 Single Laser 171864 Chris Foster   1100 3 3
  4 Single COMET TRIO 390 Tony Fulford   1097 4 4
  5 Single Splash 2040 Ellie Edwards   1220 5 5
  6 Single Solo 5123 Mike Horwitz   1142 6 6
  7 Multi Enterprise 22472 Chris Mann   1122 7 7
  8 Single Laser 77618 Chris Codling   1099 8 8
  9 Multi Wayfarer 11306 Bob Sparrow Steve Gibbons 1102 9 9
  10 Multi Wayfarer 9744 Steve Heather 1102 10 10
  11 Multi Wayfarer 9627 Auriel Gibson   1102 11 11
  12 Single Laser 138524 Daniel Harvey   1100 12 12
  12 Single Laser 169158 Stuart Highfield   1099 12 12

www.rbsc.org.uk
racing@.rbsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com